Skip to main content
Tulane Home Tulane Home

Alumni

This page is dedicated to the Officers who commissioned through our program. First, we have a list of those Lieutenants who commissioned by class year and the branches into which these individuals placed. Afterwards, we have a running list of those who attained the "Superior Cadet Award" and those who graduated Airborne or Air Assault School. If you would like to update our alumni list--with information such as achievements after commissioning and rank at retirement--then please e-mail us at: armyrotc@tulane.edu

Superior Cadet Award

1990-1991
Michelle M. Allen
Cainaz Vakharia
Ernest Baker
Eve E. Gibson
Sean G. Kirschner
Michael W. Schager
Derrick Spears
David G. Williams

1991-1992
Joseph J. Novack, III
John P. Manuel
Connie L. Green
Damar Roscoe
Sean G. Kirschner
Michael W. Schager

1992-1993
Garrick Graebe
Karen Riddle
Desha Egans
James Sheesley
Cainaz Vakharia
Michelle Allen

1993-1994
Tara Bailey
Felicie Wyatt
Daniel Holland
Karen Riddle
James Sheesley
Michelle Curry
Brian Adams
Michelle Allen

1994-1995
Atul Phull
Kemeka Carter
Amy M. Yates
Felicie Wyatt
Garrick B. Graebe
Chevelle Thomas

1995-1996
Robyn Smalline
Shannon Prokasy
Lee Bokma
Robert McWard

1996-1997
Zacharius Lott
Robyn Smalline
Kimberly Zweber
Amy M. Yates

1997-1998
Chris Morrison
Jessica Gladney
Robyn Smalline
Kim Zweber

1998-1999
Katie Mills
Chris Kliewer
Pete Benninger
Lorinda Bankhead
Jessica Gladney
Joel Springer
Robyn Smalline
Greg Hadsell

1999-2000
Kevin Jones
Chris Kliewer
Peter Benninger
Jessica Gladney

2000-2001
Sherri Jones
Matthew Tavares
Kristie Wavers
Charles Disston
Charlotte Evans
Brett Ikeda
Kristin Kaelke
Peter Benninger

2001-2002
Kenesha Pace
Larry Shuler
Matthew Tavares
Valerie Rarick
Brock Bosson
Demere Kasper
Michael Gourgues
Elisabeth Hurley

2005-2006
Margaret Clayton
Kristoffer Chamales
Katherine Ireland
Mark Dorsey

2007-2007
Jay Lewis
Kristoffer Chamales

2007-2008
Nicola Carlson
Nicolas Zima
Margaret Clayton

2008-2009
Parker Carignan
Nicola Carlson
Nicholas Zima
Margaret Clayton

2009-2010
Devlin Clement
Parker Carignan
Nicola Carlson
Nicholas Zima

2010-2011
Nicholas Newsome
Devlin Clement
Parker Carignan
Nicola Carlson

2011-2012
Alexander Galkowski
David Barenholtz
William Fleischer
Emily Goorsley

2012-2013
Joseph Fetty
Robert Mackay
Perry Meyers
Devlin Clement

2013-2014
Copeland Whitney
Julian Baker
Marta Bjorn
Perry Meyers

2014-2015
Monica Schwingshakl
Coperland Whitney
Julian Baker
Jenna Andry

2015-2016
Bernadette Binning
Raymond Spires
Kelley Kemp
Lillian Andry


Airborne Graduates

Edward Riehle Class 28-84
Ramona Pustelnikas Class 29-84
Stafford Maheu Class 38-84
Alfred Tennant Class 30-84
Michael Hayman Class 9-85
Timothy J. Cody Class 29-85
John D. Macnamara Class 29-85
Michael Perez Class 36-85
Milton C. Shattuck Class 40-86
William W. Ward Class 34-87
Daniel A. Keller Class 42-87
D. Andrew Leinberger Class 42-87
Edmund C. Verault Class 43-87
John G. Fasick, III Class 33-88
Randall L. Underwood Class 36-88
David M. Molaison Class 42-88
John S. Hoenshelt Class 36-88
Mark T. Robinson Class 42-88
Clay J. Latiolais Class 38-89
David G. Williams Class 37-89
Mufu K. Taiwo Class 37-89
Richard G. Carruthers, III Class 35-89
David A. Pouchot, Jr. Class 39-89
Timothy Page Class 39-89
David C. Moore Class 39-89
Christopher T. Lovato Class 31-90
Sean G. Kirschner Class 33-90
David M. Edgington Class 33-90
Michael W. Schager Class 36-90
Al Hayes Class 35-90
Eve E. Gibson Class 37-90
Jeffery M. Daigle Class 37-90
Daniel J. Jewel Class 37-90
Lars Ostervold Class 91-31
Rick Stubblefield Class 91-32
Cainaz Vakharia Class 91-33
Paul Gannon Class 91-35
Lee Smith Class 91-36
Matt Headrick Class 91-41
Chris Baker Class 91-42
John P. Manuel Class 92-29
Mark H. Hildreth Class 92-29
Kevin T. Schnepp Class 92-29
Bethany C. Aragon Class 92-30
Roderick Alvendia Class 92-31

Todd C. Cox Class 92-32
John Crisafulli Class 92-33
Christopher J. Clay Class 92-33
Benjamin T. Dimaggio Class 92-34
Garrick B. Greabe Class 93-28
Robert E. McWard Class 93-28
William S. McCormick Class 93-29
Daniel A. Holland Class 93-31
James M. Buckley Class 93-32
Shawn M. Davis Class 93-32
Karl J. Brueckner Class 93-33
Matthew G. Hudkins Class 93-35
Carlos Minor Class 93-38
Seth D. Krummrich Class 93-40
Andreas Hatch Class 28-01
Matthew Tavares Class 32-02
James Tipple Class 34-02
Valerie Manuel Class 39-02
Bradley Allbritten Class 40-02
Mark Dorsey Class 30-03
Kristoffer Chamales Class 31-05
Robert Prescott Class 39-05
Charles Howard Class 40-06
Matthew Brady Class 39-07
John Kerr Class 40-07
Melissa Cramer Class 41-07
Dewey Thoms Class 30-08
Nicola Carlson Class 33-08
Christopher Lozano Class 33-08
Nicholas Zima Class 34-08
Zachary Sarandos Class 41-08
Christopher Bournes Class 27-09
Maria Perez Class 28-09
Parker Carignan Class 30-09
Patrick Harvey Class 33-09
Vytas Kapacinskas Class 37-09
Robert Wilson III Class 37-09
Thomas Santos Class 29-10
Clovis Vaughn Class 27-11
Nicholas Newsome Class 25-11
David Barenholtz Class 29-12
Joseph Fetty Class 30-13
Howard R. Marcotte III Class 28-96
Michael Leiva Class 26-99
Julian J. Baker Class 31-14
Copeland Whitney Class 25-15
Carter Post Class 25-16


Air Assault

D.L. Daigle Class 46-80
R.J. Feigler Class 13-82
P.S. Donald Class 51-83
R.J. Bergeron Class 51-83
Edwardo Fuentes Class 4-84
Eric Rodehorst Class 4-84
Michael D. Weber Class 11-88
Kerman Martin Class 51-89
Kerry K. Gould Class 50-90
John S. Hohenshelt Class 90-10
Jeffery M. Ricker Class 90-10
Michael Thompson Class 91-10
Brian Adams Class 91-13
Ronnie Seaton Class 93-12R
Michael Mundle Class 93-14S
Peter Benninger Class 47-99
Christopher Kliewer Class 46-00
Matthew Tavares Class 22-02
Andrew Oracz Class 34-05
Johnathan Pechon Class 11-08

Christopher Bournes Class 01-10
Vytas Kapacinskas Class 01-10
Brandon Cambre Class 03-10
Parker Carignan Class 01-10
Zachary Sarandos Class 701-11
Nicholas Newsome Class 303-12
Alexander Galkowski Class 12-1
Marta Bjorn Class 203-13
Copeland W. Whitney 103-14 J
oseph Fetty Class 301-15
Taylor Stauffer Class 005-16
Raymond Spires Class 36-16